NPTEL

NPTEL has been offering self-study courses across engineering, humanities and science streams for more than a decade. These are available at: http://nptel.ac.in . From March 2014 NPTEL has been offering online certification for its courses, the highlight being the certification exam through which the student gets an opportunity to earn a certificate form the IITs! 

To take this initiative forward and to encourage more students across colleges to participate in this initiative, NPTEL has been setting up NPTEL Local Chapter in colleges. Recently NPTEL has given approval to set up a Local Chapter at Ganpat University- U V Patel College of Engineering.

 

NPTEL Jan & July 2020 Exam Results:

  Please check the results published courses list in the below links.

   Jan - April 2020 Exam - Click here

   July - Dec 2020 Exam Click here

https://nptel.ac.in/LocalChapter/statistics/1391/

Course RunPresentGoldEliteSilverSuccessfulParticipationTopper
Jul-Dec 201920366323
Jan-Apr 201917158211
Jul-Oct 20183100201
Jan-Apr 20185010220
Jan-June 20161000100
Jul-Dec 20151000100

SPOC Name:  Prof. Ketan Sarvakar

Designation: Assistant Professor

Department: Information Technology

Email id: ketan.sarvakar@ganpatuniversity.ac.in

Contact No: +91- 9428604321

HELP VIDEOS

Toppers - 2019 Batch Cycle 1


TRIVEDI MAHARISHI KAMLESH 98%

TOP 1 % OF CERTIFIED CANDIDATES

COURSE NAME: INTRODUCTION TO R SOFTWARE

 

PROF. ZALAK PRAJAPATI 92%

TOP 1 % OF CERTIFIED CANDIDATES

COURSE NAME: DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

 

 
 

MENKA PATEL 90%

TOP 5 % OF CERTIFIED CANDIDATES

COURSE NAME: ETHICAL HACKING

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Toppers - 2019 Batch - Cycle 2

VAISHALIBEN BABULAL PATEL 79%

TOP 2 % OF CERTIFIED CANDIDATES

COURSE NAME: ETHICS IN ENGINEERING PRACTICE

 

Toppers - 2018 Batch Cycle 1

TRIVEDI MAHARISHI KAMLESH 90%

TOP 2 % OF CERTIFIED CANDIDATES

COURSE NAME: ROBOTICS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Images: 
AttachmentSize
PDF icon NPTEL UVPCE CARD.pdf766.06 KB
PDF icon AICTE FDP GAZETTE307.4 KB
PDF icon NPTEL UVPCE CARD 2020859.87 KB
Image icon Active SPOC897.29 KB
Last Changed Date : Wed, 02/06/2021 - 16:26
Admission Enquiry
Schedule Online Admission Counselling Meeting with Us