Placement / Internship

Student of Information Technology Batch 2018 is placed in Evosys.

 September 20th, 2017

Information Technology

Students of B.Tech (IT) are placed in Evosys from the batch of 2018 in Campus Recruitment with Package of Rs. 5.47 lacks PA.    

1.    VEDANT MEHTA

2.    JAYESH KORI  

2018-BATCH-IT

SR.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COMPANY

1

ASHA PATEL

E-INFOCHIPS

2

VEDANT MEHTA

EVOSYS

3

JAYESH KORI

EVOSYS

4

REEM PATEL

TATVASOFT

5

SMIT NIRMAL

TATVASOFT

6

NEEL PATEL

TATVASOFT

7

KAVAN MAJITHIYA

TATVASOFT

8

JAY PATEL

AUBERGINE SOLUTIONS

9

HARSH BODGAL

INTECH SYSTEMS

10

KISHAN SORATHIYA

INTECH SYSTEMS

11

JIGNESH SHARMA

INTECH SYSTEMS

12

PARTH MAKADIYA

ODOO, GANDHINAGAR

13

AKSHAT JAIN

E-INFOCHIPS

14

PARTH MAKADIYA

CODAL

15

VISHAL MALKANI

CODAL

16

VAGH AHEMADABBAS

CODAL

17

CHANDNI RANGWANI

CYBAGE

18

JIGNESH SHARMA

WEBDESK SOLUTIONS

19

KATHAN GOSALIA

WEBDESK SOLUTIONS

20

ABHISHEK CHOTIA

WEBDESK SOLUTIONS

21

JUGAL BHATT

TCS

22

KAVAN MAJITHIYA

TCS

23

JIGNESH SHARMA

GATEWAY TECHNOLABS

24

KRUTIK DAMODIA

GATEWAY TECHNOLABS

25

ABHISHEK CHOTIA

GATEWAY TECHNOLABS

 2017-BATCH

SR NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COMPANY

1

PATEL SAHIL KANUBHAI

AUBERGINE SOLUTIONS

2

NILAY JHA

AUBERGINE SOLUTIONS

3

VINAY KAPOOR

CONVERSANT

4

ANANT PANCHAL

CYBAGE

5

SHIVANI NAGRECHA

CYBAGE

6

PUSHPAL DASS

CYBAGE

7

RICHA GUPTA

CYBAGE

8

HEENA DAVE

E-INFOCHIPS

9

KIRAN EZHAVA

E-INFOCHIPS

10

SAMEER GANDHI

EVOSYS

11

ROHIT MENON

EVOSYS

12

DENISH MAKWANA

EZDI

13

BHOOMI PANSURIYA

INDUSA

14

SREEKALA NAIR

L & T INFOTECH

15

DHRUV HASIT RANA

MAVEN INFOSOFT

16

MODI DHRUTIKSHA K.

SARJEN SYSTEMS

17

SHRIJAY PARIKH

SPEC INDIA, AHMEDABAD

18

JOSHI RAHUL D

V-NURTURE TECHNOLOGY

  2016 BATCH

SR. NO.

STUDENT NAME

COMPANY NAME

1

MANSI PATEL

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

2

BHALODIYA DHAVAN RAMESHBHAI

ICESTONE TECHNOLOGIES

3

BHALODIYA KINJALBEN CHANDUBHAI

JUNTOS IT SOLUTIONS

4

BHAMBHANI CHINAR JAYKUMAR

TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES

5

BRAJENDRA KUMAR

THIRD I TECHNOSOFT PVT LTD

6

DAVE PARTH LAXMIKANT

ROBONET INFOTECH PVT.LTD

7

DUDHAT BHAVIK RAMESHCHANDRA

NU WEB WAVE TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD.

8

MALVIKA GUPTA

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

9

ANKITKUMAR DILIPBHAI JAIN

NU WEB WAVE TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD.

10

JOSHI ARVA AKSHARBHAI

INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANIZATION

11

KATARIYA NEHA RAMESHBHAI

ELECTRONIC AND QUALITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY

12

KOTWAL KINNARY MAHESHBHAI

INDOT WEB SOLUTION

13

LIMBACHIA DURVI VIPULCHANDRA

TINY ERP PRIVATE LIMITED

14

VAISHALI MAKWANA PRAVINBHAI

BYTEWARE SOFTWARE

15

MUNDA RESHMI MADANMOHAN

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

16

PANDYA HARSH BHARATBHAI

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

17

PARIKH HAARD JIGARKUMAR

APP INFOWEB PVT. LTD.

18

ANUJ MANISHBHAI PATEL

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

19

PATEL ASHA VISHNUBHAI

TINY ERP PRIVATE LIMITED

20

PATEL AVNI RAJESHKUMAR

MAAINFOSOFT

21

PATEL AYUSHI PRAVINBHAI

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

22

PATEL CHETAN GANDABHAI

EINFOCHIPS

23

PATEL DHARINI JAYENDRAKUMAR

BYTEWER SOFTWARE

24

PATEL DHRUVA SURESHBHAI

INDOT WEB SOLUTION

25

PATEL FORAM RAMESHCHANDRA

ELECTRONICS & QUALITY DEVELOPMENT CENTER

26

PATEL JAY BALVANTBHAI

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

27

PATEL KRUNAL KANUBHAI

EZDI HEALTHCARE AND DATAINTELLIGENCE

28

PATEL PARTH PRAKASHBHAI

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

29

PATEL SALONI ARVINDKUMAR

WHIZ SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

30

PATEL SUHANI PRAKASHBHAI

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

31

PATEL SWETA BHARATKUMAR

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

32

PATEL UNNATI VIKRAMBHAI

TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES

33

PATEL VISHWA SURESHBHAI

EQUEST SOLUTION

34

PRAJAPATI SHUBHAM HARSHADBHAI

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

35

RAJGOR BIRVA NRENDRABHAI

JUNTOS IT SOLUTIONS

36

RAJPUT NILESHKUMAR TEGBAHADUR

INDUSA INFOTECH SERVICES PVT. LTD.

37

DRASHTI RATHOD

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

38

SHAH AYUSHI ALKESHBHAI

ELSNER TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD.

39

JAY SHUKLA

TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES

40

SMRITI SINHA

JASH ENTERTAINMENT

41

SONI HETALBEN JAYESHBHAI

ELECTRONICS AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT CENTRE

42

SONI NIKUNJ RAJESHKUMAR

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

43

TRIVEDI VAMA TEJAS

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

44

UPADHYAY ROHAN YOGESH

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

45

GAJJAR KARTIK BHARATKUMAR

INNOVA SYSTEMS INDIA PVT. LTD.

46

GOSWAMI JINAL ANILKUMAR

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

47

KHARE DIPALI ASHISH

AGILE INFOWAYS

48

MANSURI SHANA A.HAMID

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

49

MOTAKA JAIMIN PRAVINBHAI

INDOT WEB SOLUTION PVT.LTD

50

PATEL AVANI RAMESHBHAI

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

51

PATEL HETAL DASHARATHBHAI

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

52

PATEL KARAN ASHOKBHAI

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

53

PATEL SACHIN HITESHBHAI

INNOPADSOLUTIONS LLP

54

PATEL SNEHABEN ASHVINBHAI

VIRTUAL HEIGHT IT SOLUTIONS

55

PATWALA PARTH PANKAJ

SILVER TOUCH TECHNOLOGIES

56

RANGOONWALA NILKANTH SURESHCHANDRA

MBJ TECHNOLABS

57

SONGIRE RAHUL SHUKHDEV

YEW TECHNOLOGIES

58

THAKKAR DIVYA BHARATBHAI

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

59

PATEL JINAL AMRATBHAI

WEBCLUSE TECHNOLOGY

 

 

 

2015 BATCH

SR. NO.

STUDENT NAME

COMPANY NAME

1

VAIIBHAV GOYAL

TCS

2

MOHITA PARYANI

TCS

3

RAVI SOLANKI

TCS

4

DHARA SHAH

TATVASOFT

5

UTTAM SOLANKI

TATVASOFT

6

ROHAN THAKKAR

TATVASOFT

7

KRISHNA KAKADIYA

EINFOCHIP , AHMEDABAD

8

CHIRAG BAJAJ

EINFOCHIP , AHMEDABAD

9

AYUSHI SHAH

GATEWAY TECHNOLABS

10

MOHIT RANGOLIYA

GATEWAY TECHNOLABS/KENSEAMBLE TECH LABS

11

PALAK DESAI

GATEWAY TECHNOLABS

12

PARTH NAYAK

INFOWARE, AHMEDABAD/KENSEAMBLE TECH LABS

13

AYUSHI SHAH

EZDI , AHMEDABAD

14

CHINTAN PANDYA

ASPIRE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS

15

CHINTAN PATEL

I VERVE SYSTEMS

16

PUNIT R PATEL

I VERVE SYSTEMS

17

MRIDUL BHATIA

I VERVE SYSTEMS

18

POOJA SHAH

INTERFACEPRO WEBTECH

19

SATYAM DEY

INTERFACEPRO WEBTECH

20

NEHA SHAH

INTERFACEPRO WEBTECH

21

KINJAL PATEL

INTERFACEPRO WEBTECH

22

AKSHAY SHAH

AUBERGINE SOLUTIONS

23

SHIVANI SHARMA

AUBERGINE SOLUTIONS

24

JUHI CHAWLA

TCS , GANDHINAGAR

25

ANUPAMA PATEL

AURATECH MIND

26

ROSHANI PATEL

AURATECH MIND

27

KOMAL P VAGHELA

AURATECH MIND

28

KIRAN V CHAUDHARY

AURATECH MIND

29

HIRAL BHAVSAR

INCESIVE TECHNOLOGY, AHMEDABAD

30

KOMAL P VAGHELA

SERPENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES, GANDHINAGAR

31

VATSAL TRIVEDI

SOFTVAN, AHMEDABAD

32

ANISH PATEL

SOFTECH INFOSYS

33

SURANI MOHIT

SOFTECH INFOSYS

34

PRATIK CHORSIYA

SOFTECH INFOSYS

35

SARVESH GANATRA

SOFTECH INFOSYS

36

CHAITANYA JOSHI

FUOGGY

37

CHANDNI MODI

HORIZON INFOTECH, AHMEDABAD

38

BINAL GOSWAMI

HORIZON INFOTECH, AHMEDABAD

39

PRITI ZALA

HORIZON INFOTECH, AHMEDABAD

40

CHIRAG MODI

SOFTECH INFOSYS

41

HIRAL PATEL

SOFTECH INFOSYS

42

JINAL PATEL

FRESERVE TECHNOLOGY, AHMEDABAD

43

ASHA PATEL

INCESIVE TECHNOLOGY, AHMEDABAD

44

KIRAN CHAUDHARY

INCESIVE TECHNOLOGY, AHMEDABAD

45

NIRAV PATEL

INCESIVE TECHNOLOGY, AHMEDABAD

46

PARTH RAVAL

INCESIVE TECHNOLOGY, AHMEDABAD

47

PATEL HIRALKUMAR K

INCESIVE TECHNOLOGY, AHMEDABAD

48

SINGHAVI DEEPAKKUMAR S

SOFTECH INFOSYS

49

JAIMIN SHINGALA

SOFTECH INFOSYS

50

PIYUSH GOSWAMI

SOFTECH INFOSYS

51

SATYAM DEY

SOFTECH INFOSYS

52

SANJAY SOLANKI

SOFTECH INFOSYS

53

JAYANT PARATE

SOFTECH INFOSYS

54

BRINDA LAKHANI

CROSSSHORE SOLUTIONS

55

POOJA PATEL

DATASOFT, AHMEDABAD

56

BHARGAV PATEL

HORIZON INFOTECH, AHMEDABAD

57

MANISH VAJA

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

58

ANISH PATEL

BISAG, AHMEDABAD

59

KHYATI PARMAR

SILVER TOUCH TECHNOLOGIES

60

ALISH ZAVERI

DATASOFT, AHMEDABAD

 2014 BATCH

SR. NO.

STUDENT NAME

COMPANY NAME

1

DEVANSHI PATEL

L & T INFOTECH

2

MIT PUJARA

L & T INFOTECH

3

NUPUR PATEL

TCS

4

PATEL DEVRNAKUMAR P

WISHTREE

5

PRACHI SHAH

DEXTER CONSULTANCY PVT. LTD.

6

GEETA RAO

DEXTER CONSULTANCY PVT. LTD.

7

KHUSHAL BOKADE

SINUVERA TECHNOLOGIES

8

DIPEN MANDALIYA

SINUVERA TECHNOLOGIES

9

URVISH VADALIYA

GUSANI INFOTECH, AHMEDABAD

10

ANKUR BHALANI

GUSANI INFOTECH, AHMEDABAD

11

NIKITA RAVAL

GUSANI INFOTECH, AHMEDABAD

12

JAY PATEL

AGILE CUBE , AHMEDABAD

13

RONAK JAIN

AGILE CUBE , AHMEDABAD

14

MAULIK PATEL

ADITECH INFOTECH , AHMEDABAD

15

MAULIK H PATEL

AMDOCS

16

RONAK JAIN

INDUSA

17

ANKUR BHALANI

INFOSYS

18

MAUIK H PATEL

EPITOME TECHNOLIGIES

19

RAGHAV THAKKAR

L&T-HMD IT DEPT

20

MIRANI TUSHAR VINODBHAI

RAPID TECHNOLOGY

21

DUNGRANI BHAUTIK MANJIBHAI

RAPID TECHNOLOGY

22

NAYI CHIRAG BHARATBHAI

RAPID TECHNOLOGY

23

PAGHDAL JAIVIK RAMESHBHAI

RAPID TECHNOLOGY

24

SHYANI GAURAV GHANSHYAMBHAI

RAPID TECHNOLOGY

25

NAYI CHIRAG BHARATBHAI

RAPID TECHNOLOGY

26

RAXIT SOLANKI

ECLINICAL WORKS

27

MIT PUJARA

PROMPT SOFTECH

28

NIKITA RAVAL

SATTVA SOFT

29

PANKAJ SAKARIYA

SATTVA SOFT

30

NALWALA MURTAZA

SATTVA SOFT

31

PRACHI SHAH

INTERFACEPRO WEBTECH , MEHSANA

32

URVASHI THAKKER

INTERFACEPRO WEBTECH , MEHSANA

2013 BATCH

SR. NO.

STUDENT NAME

COMPANY NAME

1

RUPARELIA DEVESH P.

TCS

2

CHAUHAN HARSH M.

WISHTREE

3

SURAJ PATEL

DEXTER

4

HITEN A PRAJAPATI (NOT TECH)

DEXTER

5

AKASH SHAH

DEXTER

2012 BATCH

SR. NO.

STUDENT NAME

COMPANY NAME

1

HARSH MITTAL

ETS

2

RAVI CHANDIBHAMAR

ETS

3

NISHIT MODI

DEXTER

4

PARTH THAKKER

INDUSA

5

AASKA SHAH

TCS

6

DEESHA KOTHARI

TCS

7

HARISH VASHISHTH

TCS

8

RAHIL KOTHARI

TCS

9

ROMAL KUMAR

TCS

10

SHRIMALI  RAJAN

TCS

11

VARUN DANI

TCS

12

PARUL TRIPATHI 

TCS

13

MEHUL PATEL 

TCS

14

MIHIR KHANDHAR

TCS

2011 BATCH

SR. NO.

STUDENT NAME

COMPANY NAME

1

PANCHAL AMITKUMAR MAHENDRAKUMAR

TCS

2

PATEL JAIMINKUMAR DASHARATHBHAI

TCS

3

SARVAIYA SHIVALI JAYRAJSINH

TCS

4

SHAH DISHA ASHVINKUMAR

TCS

5

SHAH MANAN D 

TCS

6

SHARMA ANISHKUMAR NARINDERKUMAR

TCS

7

A D DILIP 

TCS

8

PATEL CHINTAN JAGDISHBHAI

KOTHARI INFOTECH

9

AHUJA HITESH  AMRUTLAL

E-INFOCHIPS

10

DAVE YOGESHKUMAR DILIPKUMAR

E-INFOCHIPS

11

PATEL RONAK JAGDISHKUMAR

E-INFOCHIPS

12

PATEL SANDEEPKUMAR GHANASHYAMBHAI

E-INFOCHIPS

2010 BATCH

SR. NO.

STUDENT NAME

COMPANY NAME

1

PARTH BHADREJ SHAH

TCS

2

RANVIRSINH VIKRAMSINH CHAVDA

TCS

3

AMIT ASHOK RANGVANI 

TCS

4

DARSHAN B RAJKOTIA

TCS

5

PARAS PANKAJKUMAR SHAH 

TCS

6

AMIT RAMANBHAI LAKHTARIA

TCS

7

KUSHAL PRAJIT KANSARA

TCS

8

DAVE ASIM VIRENDRA

TCS

9

CHINTAN TRIVEDI

TCS

10

RANGWANAI AMIT ASHOK

E-INFOCHIPS

11

UPADHYAY NIRAV JAYENDRABHAI

ENNOVATE (E-INFOCHIPS S/W DIVISION)

12

CHACHONDIA POURUSH DINESH 

GATEWAY TECHNOLABS

13

SHAH RUSHABH RAJESHBHAI

GATEWAY TECHNOLABS

14

SHAH SNEHA  NIKHILKUMAR

GATEWAY TECHNOLABS

15

SHAH PARAS PANKAJKUMAR

ELITECORE TECHNOLOGIES

16

CHOUDHARY RASHMI DEVISINGH

INDUSA INFOTECH

2009 BATCH

SR. NO.

STUDENT NAME

COMPANY NAME

1

HINA SHAIKH

TCS

2

ANKIT PATEL

TCS

3

KETANKUMAR RAWAL

TCS

4

VINAY PANCHAL

ENNOVATE (E-INFOCHIPS S/W DIVISION)

2008 BATCH

SR. NO.

STUDENT NAME

COMPANY NAME

1

KAMDAR KRINA RAJESHBHAI

TCS

2

NAIR SANATHKUMAR KRISHNAKUMAR

TCS

3

PILLAI NISHA MOHANKUMAR

PATNI

4

SHARMA LOVEKUMAR VIDYANAND

PATNI

5

NAIR RESHMI RAVINDRAN

PATNI

6

PATEL CHIRAG MANILAL

E-INFOCHIPS

7

BHAVSAR ATIT INDRAVADAN

INDUSA

2007 BATCH

SR. NO.

STUDENT NAME

COMPANY NAME

1

PATHAK  UMANG 

TCS

2

JOSHI  PALAK 

TCS

3

ATKOTIYA  DIPTI 

TCS

4

JOSHI   NIRAV

IBM

5

THARIANI PUNIT

COGNIGENT

6

GANDHI  DHARA 

GATEWAY

7

JAIN  KRUTI 

GATEWAY

8

PANCHAL  NISARG 

GATEWAY

9

DHULEKAR  BHAGYESH 

ANISH INFOSYSTEM

10

PATEL   REKANSH

VYASINFOTECH

11

PANDYA  TVISHA 

VYASINFOTECH

12

CHAPATWALA   DENISH 

VYASINFOTECH

13

PARMAR  KONARAKKUMAR

VYASINFOTECH

14

PRAJAPATI JAGADISH

LUBIPUMS

15

PATEL VIREN

LUBIPUMS

    
Last Changed Date : Wed, 02/05/2018 - 15:39