Industrial Training

INDUSTRIAL TRAINING 2019

NAME OF STUDENT

NAME OF  COMPANY & ADDRESS

Training Period

SOLANKI  NIKHILKUMAR JAYANTIBHAI

UGVCL,Division Office,Mehsana

24-05-2019 to 13-06-2019

BARAD DHAVAL PRAVINJI

Ammann India Private Limited,
Block no 157, At Ditasan, P.O.Jagudan,
State Highway, Mehsana-382710

20-05-2019 to 10-06-2016

BRAHMBHATT PRIYA JAGDISHBHAI

Oil and natural Gas Corporation Limited,
Mehsana Asset, KDM Bhavan ,Palavasana,
Mehsana-384003

03-05-2019 to 24-06-2019

CHAUHAN RAMESHKUMAR DEVILAL

Fast Tack Inc.
801,GIDC,Makarpura,Vadodara,Gujarat-390010

13-05-2019 to 03-06-2019

DESAI UTSAV YOGESH

(1)Trio Transformer,
3014,Phase IV,Near Gayatri Weight bridge, GIDC,
Vatva, Ahmedabad-382445.
(2) Amtech Electrinics Limited.
E-6,GIDC.Electrinics Zone, Gandhinagar-382028

(1)22-06-2019 to 29-06-2019
(2)20-05-2019 to 12-06-2019

GOSAI VINITPARI ARVINDPARI

adani Solar,Mundra Solar Pvt.Limited, Village Tunda-Vandh,
Taluka Mundra Kutch-370435, Gujarat,

13-05-2019 to 03-06-2019

MODI MEET HARESHBHAI

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited.
Sikka Thermal Power Station,At Po Sikka,
Dist Jamnagar-361141

13-05-2019 to 31-05-2019

MODI TIRTH BHAVESHKUMAR

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited.
Sikka Thermal Power Station,At Po Sikka,
Dist Jamnagar-361141

13-05-2019 to 31-05-2019

MUSAPURA LALABHAI SOMABHAI

Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Ltd.
Transmission Division,Visnagar road,
Mehsana

15-05-2019 to 04-06-2019

PATADIYA RAVIKUMAR NARESHBHAI

(1)Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited.
Sikka Thermal Power Station,At Po Sikka,
Dist Jamnagar-361141
(2)Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Ltd.
220kv Sub Station,Dhanki, Near SSNNL PS-I,
Dist-Surendranagar-363115.

(1)13-05-2019 to 31-05-2019
(2)05-06-2019 to 12-06-2019

PATEL ABHAYKUMAR KANUBHAI

Ashmor Electricals (India) Pvt.Ltd.
Block No-1458,Across Mayur Wovens,
Near Arvind International ,Khatraj-kalol road ,
Moti Bhoyan-382721,Ta:- Kalol

21-05-2019 to 10-06-2019

PATEL AVADH VISHNUBHAI

Gayatri Control and Automation Pvt. Ltd.
29,Krishna Estate, Nr. Cadmach,Phase IV, GIDC Vatva,
Ahmedabad-382445

13-05-2019 to 03-06-2019

PATEL DHAVALKUMAR KASHIRAMBHAI

Vimal Flexsol Limited,
2019,GIDC Industrial Estate,Phase-I,
Mehsana-384002

13-05-2019 to 02-06-2019

PATEL DHRUV BHARATBHAI

Vimal Flexsol Limited,
2019,GIDC Industrial Estate,Phase-I,
Mehsana-384002

13-05-2019 to 02-06-2019

PATEL MANSIBEN ASHVINBHAI

Zodiac Energy Limited,
A-1204,Siddhivinayak towers,Behind Adani CNG Station,
Near kataria Auto, Makarba, S.G.Highway,
Ahmedabad-380051

13-05-2019 to 02-06-2019

PATEL MEETKUMAR JAYESHBHAI

Ashmor Electricals (India) Pvt.Ltd.
Block No-1458,Across Mayur Wovens,
Near Arvind International ,Khatraj-kalol road ,
Moti Bhoyan-382721,Ta:- Kalol

21-05-2019 to 10-06-2019

PATEL NEHULKUMAR BHIKHABHAI

UGVCL,Division Office,Mehsana

24-05-2019 to 13-06-2019

PATEL PRATIK CHANDRAKANTBHAI

Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Ltd.
Transmission Division,Visnagar road,
Mehsana

15-05-2019 to 04-06-2019

PATEL RIYABEN VIKRAMBHAI

Ashmor Electricals (India) Pvt.Ltd.
Block No-1458,Across Mayur Wovens,
Near Arvind International ,Khatraj-kalol road ,
Moti Bhoyan-382721,Ta:- Kalol

21-05-2019 to 10-06-2019

PATEL TUSHARKUMAR ROHITKUMAR

UGVCL,Division Office,Mehsana

24-05-2019 to 13-06-2019

PATEL ZEEL CHIRAGKUMAR

Fast Tack Inc.
801,GIDC,Makarpura,Vadodara,Gujarat-390010

13-05-2019 to 03-06-2019

PRAJAPATI MAYANK SHANKARBHAI

Kavya Electricals ,Electrical Panel Board Company,
883/4/1, GIDC Industrial Estate, Makarpura,Vadodara

13-05-2019 to 01-06-2019

PRAJAPATI MEGHABEN VIMALBHAI

Ashmor Electricals (India) Pvt.Ltd.
Block No-1458,Across Mayur Wovens,
Near Arvind International ,Khatraj-kalol road ,
Moti Bhoyan-382721,Ta:- Kalol

21-05-2019 to 10-06-2019

PRAJAPATI RASHMINKUMAR MUKESHBHAI

Vimal Flexsol Limited,
2019,GIDC Industrial Estate,Phase-I,
Mehsana-384002

13-05-2019 to 02-06-2019

RAMLAVAT PRITHVIPALSINH MAHIPALSINH

UGVCL,Division Office,Mehsana

24-05-2019 to 13-06-2019

ROD SAVANTKUMAR RAMESHBHAI

Captain Pumps Pvt.Ltd.
First Floor,113,Sayona Center,Memco Char Rasta,
Naroda road ,Ahmedabad.

13-05-2019 to 03-06-2019

RUPAVATIYA ROMIL HASMUKHBHAI

Kavya Electricals ,Electrical Panel Board Company,
883/4/1, GIDC Industrial Estate, Makarpura,Vadodara

13-05-2019 to 01-06-2019

SHRIMALI HARDIKKUMAR MAHENDRAKUMAR

Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Ltd.
Transmission Division,Visnagar road,
Mehsana

15-05-2019 to 04-06-2019

SOLANKI JAYKUMAR JAGDISHBHAI

UGVCL,Division Office,Mehsana

24-05-2019 to 13-06-2019

JANI DHAIRY VIJAYBHAI

Oil and natural Gas Corporation Limited,
Ahmedabad Asset, 124,Avani Bhavan ,Chandkheda,
Ahmedabad-380005

13-05-2019 to 13-06-2019

PATEL AKSHAYKUMAR BHIKHABHAI

Oil and natural Gas Corporation Limited,
Ahmedabad Asset, 124,Avani Bhavan ,Chandkheda,
Ahmedabad-380005

13-05-2019 to 13-06-2019

PATEL ASTHA BHARATBHAI

Oil and natural Gas Corporation Limited,
Mehsana Asset, KDM Bhavan ,Palavasana,
Mehsana-384003

03-05-2019 to 24-06-2019

PATEL NEELKUMAR JASVANTBHAI

Gayatri Control and Automation Pvt. Ltd.
29,Krishna Estate, Nr. Cadmach,Phase IV, GIDC Vatva,
Ahmedabad-382445

13-05-2019 to 03-06-2019

PATEL NIRAV JAYESHBHAI

Zodiac Energy Limited,
A-1204,Siddhivinayak towers,Behind Adani CNG Station,
Near kataria Auto, Makarba, S.G.Highway,
Ahmedabad-380051

13-05-2019 to 02-06-2019

PATEL POOJABEN DINESHBHAI

Oil and natural Gas Corporation Limited,
Mehsana Asset, KDM Bhavan ,Palavasana,
Mehsana-384003

03-05-2019 to 24-06-2019

PATEL POOJAN MAHENDRABHAI

adani Solar,Mundra Solar Pvt.Limited, Village Tunda-Vandh,
Taluka Mundra Kutch-370435, Gujarat,

13-05-2019 to 03-06-2019

PATEL ROBINCEKUMAR KANUBHAI

Amtech Electrinics Limited.
E-6,GIDC.Electrinics Zone, Gandhinagar-382028

20-05-2019 to 12-06-2019

SANKHAT AMULBHAI JAGUBHAI

Aditya Birla (Ultratech Cement Limited)
Unit:- Narmada Cement -Jafarabad Works
Dist:- Amreli-365540

15-05-2019 to 14-06-2019

BHAVSAR KISHAN BIPINCHANDRA

adani Solar,Mundra Solar Pvt.Limited, Village Tunda-Vandh,
Taluka Mundra Kutch-370435, Gujarat,

13-05-2019 to 03-06-2019

INDUSTRIAL TRAINING 2018

NAME OF STUDENT

NAME OF  COMPANY & ADDRESS

Training Period

PAVANKUMAR MEENA

RailwayElectrification

 1/6/18-30/6/18

AAYUSH MAHESHWARI

Mahalxmi HT insulators

1/6/18 -21/6/18

AGHARA MAYUR

Gaytri Megnetic control

5/6/2018 -26/6/2018

ATKOTIYA HARDIK GIRISHBHAI

IMA automation

1/6/18 -21/6/18

BHATT KARMESH DIPAKKUMAR

Veer Electronics

1/6/18 -21/6/18

DADHANIA HITANSHU JITENDRABHAI

GETCO

6/6/18 - 27/6/18

GIRIDHAR MISHRA

Fortune panel system

1/6/18 -21/6/18

KARANGIYA ASHISHKUMAR ARAVINDBHAI

GETCO

6/6/18 - 27/6/18

KAVATHIYA JAYKUMAR DINESHBHAI

Mahalxmi HT insulators

1/6/18 -21/6/18

MAKWANA RAJ KIRITBHAI

UGVCL

1/6/18-25/6/18

MEMON MOIN MOHAMMDIQBALBHAI

GSECL

18/6/18-30/6/18

NAIR VAISHAKH

 

GSECL

18/6/18-30/6/18

PANARA NAIMISH HARSUKHBHAI

Alfa Electricals

6/6/18 - 27/6/18

PARMAR HIRENKUMAR

GETCO

8/6/18-29/6/18

PARMAR NIPABEN

Joy Thomas engineering

1/6/18-21/6/18

PATEL DHRUMILKUMAR

Fortune panel systems pvt ltd.

8/6/18-29/6/18

PATEL DHRUV BABUBHAI

Joy Thomas engineering

8/6/18-29/6/18

PATEL PRIYANKKUMAR MAHENDRABHAI

Joy Thomas engineering

5/6/18-30/6/18

PATEL SHREY NILESHBHAI

Duke pumps and pipes

1/6/18 -21/6/18

PRAJAPATI JAIMINKUMAR DINESHBHAI

Veer Electronics

13/6/18-27/6/18

RATHOD MAX ASHVINKUMAR

GETCO

1/6/18-21/6/18

RATHOD SACHINKUMAR JITENDRABHAI

UGVCL

1/6/18-21/6/18

SADHU DEEPKUMAR PANKAJBHAI

UGVCL,PATAN

1/6/18-21/6/18

SAVALIA DEV HITESHBHAI

UGVCL,Bareja S/s

1/6/18-21/6/18

SOLANKI DEEP BHARATKUMAR

UGVCL,Bareja S/s

1/6/18 -21/6/18

UGALE BRIJAL GANESH

Veer Electronics

11/6/18-30/6/18

VACHHANI NIRAVKUMAR DILIPKUMAR

Atul Ltd

1/6/18 -21/6/18

CHAUDHARY HITESH JETHABHAI

Mahalxmi HT insulators

 

KANSARA RUDRA VINAYKUMAR

Shivbaba Engg,Visnagar

2/6/18-24/6/18

LIMBACHIYA NIKHIL KIRITBHAI

Navbharat Construction

1/6/18 -22/6/18

MAKVANA HARDIKKUMAR BHARATBHAI

ONGC,Palavasana

7/618 to 29/6/18

MODI MITKUMAR VASANTBHAI

ONGC,Palavasana

7/618 to 29/6/18

PATEL KULDIPKUMAR SHASHIKANTBHAI

UGVCL,Idar

1/6/18 -28/6/18

PATEL PUJAN PUSHPAK

Duke pumps and pipes

5/6/18-30/6/18

PATEL SANJAYKUMAR BHARATBHAI

B&C energy infra ltd

1/6/18 -21/6/18

PATEL UMANGKUMAR NRUPESHBHAI

GETCO,Visnagar

1/6/18 -21/6/18

PATEL UTSAV SHAILESHBHAI

EXCEL corporation care ltd.

1/6/18 -15/6/18

PATEL VISHRUT YASHAVANTBHAI

UGVCL,Idar

1/6/18 -28/6/18

PRAJAPATI GANJENDRAKUMAR RAMESHBHAI

ONGC,Palavasana

4/6/18-22/6/18

RAJYAGURU SHIVANI ASHOKBHAI

Ultratech Cement ltd.4/6/18-24/6/18

 

RAWAT DEVASHISH PRADIPSINGH

ONGC,Palavasana

1/6/18-22/6/18

VAGHELA DHAVAL DHIRUBHAI

Duke pumps and pipes

5/6/18-30/6/18

 

INDUSTRIAL TRAINING 2017

NAME OF STUDENT

NAME OF  COMPANY & ADDRESS

Training Period

PATEL AKASHKUMAR B.

WINDSOR MACHINES LTD
GIDC-MEHSANA

23/05/17 TO 13/06/17
16/06/17 TO 02/07/17

PATEL CHINTAN BABUBHAI

SUYOG ELECTRICAL LTD. 
G. I. D. C., HALOL.
DIST. PANCHMAHALS 389350.

01/06/17 TO 21/06/17

PATEL DHAVALKUMAR KANUBHAI

INDIAN SWICHGEARS & CONSULTANTS
MAKARPURA GIDC ESTATE, VADODARA

28/05/17 TO 17/06/17

ABHIJITSINH GOHIL

RELIANCE DEFENCE & ENGG, CO. LTD. 
PIPAVA SHIPYARD, RAJULA

09/06/17 TO 30/06/17

AJMERI MOHAMMAD JUNED ISUBBHAI

AMI ALLOYS  
KATHWADA GIDC, 

25/05/17 TO 15/06/17
22/06/17 TO 01/07/17

BHIMANI MEET DHIRAJBHAI

HERMES TECHNOLOGIS PVT. LTD.
SECTOR-25,GANDHINAGAR

25/05/17 TO 15/06/17

CHAUHAN KINJALBEN DILIPBHAI

SELECTRONICS(GUJ.) PVT. LTD. 
E-144,GIDC ELECTRONICS ESTATE SECTOR-26,GANDHINAGAR GANDHINAGAR

16/06/17 TO 02/07/17

CHOUDHARY SACHIN SURENDRASINGH

NK INDUSTRIES
GIDC VATVA, AHMEDABAD

01/06/17 TO 24/06/17

GADHAVI BALVANTDAN PIRDAN

GUJARAT SOLAR PARK (GPCL), SATALPUR, PATAN

01/06/17 TO 22/06/17

GADHAVI SHAILESHDAN AMBADAN

GUJARAT SOLAR PARK (GPCL), SATALPUR, PATAN

01/06/17 TO 22/06/17

GAJJAR MUNJAL

TOPLINE SWITCHGEAR PVT. LTD. 
SURVEY NO. 797, VADSAR, KALOL

03/06/17 TO 23/06/17

GHETIYA PARTHKUMAR VIJAYBHAI

HERMES TECHNOLOGIS PVT. LTD.
SECTOR-25,GANDHINAGAR

25/05/17 TO 15/06/17

GURUDATT SHARMA

OIL NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LTD. 
HAZIRA SURAT

12/06/17 TO 02/07/17

MAKWANA HIRAL RAJENDRA

ESSAR POWER GUJARAT LTD. 
JAMNAGAR

01/06/17 TO 30/06/17

JADEJA RAJDEEPSINH GANUBHA

RELIANCE DEFENCE & ENGG, CO. LTD. 
PIPAVA SHIPYARD, RAJULA

09/06/17 TO 30/06/17

JOGANI MOHIT MUKESHKUMAR

MULTISPAN CONTROL INSTRUMENT PVT. LTD. 
GIDC VATVA, AHMEDABAD

01/06/17 TO 25/06/17

KANANI DEEP RAMESHBHAI

SELECTRONICS(GUJ.) PVT. LTD. 
GIDC ELECTRONICS ESTATE SECTOR-26,GANDHINAGAR GANDHINAGAR

25/05/17 TO 15/06/17

KARAN R. OZA

NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD.  
KAKRAPAR, DIST. TAPI

01/06/17 TO 30/06/17

KHAMAR DISHANT CHANDRAKANT

INDIAN FARMERS FERTILIZER CO. LTD. 
AHMEDABAD-MEHSANA HIGHWAY, KASTURINAGAR, AHMEDABAD.

25/05/17 TO 15/06/17

KHILCHI MOHAMMAD ASHIF ANWARBHAI

THERMAL POWER STATION
SECTOR-30, GANDHINAGAR

29/05/17 TO 21/06/17

OZA SACHIN HARISHBHAI

GAYTRI TELEVISION SERVICE
GIDC-2, SABALPUR, JUNAGADH

01/06/17 TO 25/06/17

PANDYA ALAP ABHAYBHAI

THERMAL POWER STATION
SECTOR-30, GANDHINAGAR

29/05/17 TO 21/06/17

PANSURIYA PRATIK CHANDRESHBHAI

AMTECH ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD. , 
GIDC ELECTRONICS ZONE,GIDC GANDHINAGAR

25/05/17 TO 15/06/17
16/06/17 TO 02/07/17

PATEL ARPIT MUKESHKUMAR

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD. HAJIRA,SURAT

01/06/17 TO 30/06/17

PATEL DEVANGKUMAR PRAHLADBHAI

VIMAL PUMP PVT. LTD. 
7-GIDC HIGHWAY, MEHSANA

15/06/17 TO 05/07/17

PATEL DHRUVAM PRAVINBHAI

POLYCAB WIRE PVT. LTD. 
 VADODARA- HALOL HIGHWAY RAMPURA.

01/06/17 TO 21/06/17

PATEL HARISH BHARATKUMAR

DIVINE ENERGY HERBAL CARE
MAJRA,TA. PRAHTIJ,DIST. SABARKANTHA

29/05/17 TO 30/06/17

PATEL HARSHILKUMAR NITINKUMAR

CHINTAMANI LAMINATION
 GIDC ESTATE, MEHSANA

02/06/17 TO 22/06/17

PATEL JATIN KHUSHALBHAI

WILSON INDUSTRIES
34,MAHADEV ESTATE PART-3, RAMOL, AHMEDABAD

29/05/17 TO 17/06/17

PATEL KHUSHKUMAR NARENDRABHAI

FORTUNE PANEL SYSTEM PVT. LTD. 
113,GIDC ESTATE-2,DEDIYASAN, MEHSANA

24/05/17 TO 13/06/17

PATEL MANTHANKUMAR KANTILAL

FORTUNE PANEL SYSTEM PVT. LTD. 
113,GIDC ESTATE-2,DEDIYASAN, MEHSANA

24/05/17 TO 13/06/17

PATEL MEET BIPINCHANDRA

FORTUNE PANEL SYSTEM PVT. LTD. 
113,GIDC ESTATE-2,DEDIYASAN, MEHSANA

24/05/17 TO 13/06/17

PATEL NAYANKUMAR YOGESHBHAI

ELTECH CONTROL INDUSTRIES
C/172, GIDC ESTATE PHASE-I, MEHSANA

06/06/17 TO 27/06/17

PATEL NIKUNJKUMAR SHAILESHBHAI

AMTECH ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD. , 
GIDC ELECTRONICS ZONE,GIDC GANDHINAGAR

25/05/17 TO 15/06/17
16/06/17 TO 02/07/17

PATEL PRINCE NATVARBHAI

KOKILA ELECTRICAL
NEAR BHAVSOR BUS STAND, VIJAPUR, MEHSANA

24/05/17 TO 13/06/17

PATEL SMITH MUKESHKUMAR

KRUPA SYSTEM PVT. LTD.
PLOT NO. A-213, DEDIYASAN GIDC, MEHSANA

03/06/17 TO 23/06/17

PATEL TARUN GIRISHBHAI

KOKILA ELECTRICAL
NEAR BHAVSOR BUS STAND, VIJAPUR, MEHSANA

24/05/17 TO 13/06/17

PATEL UJASKUMAR ROHITBHAI

KOKILA ELECTRICAL
NEAR BHAVSOR BUS STAND, VIJAPUR, MEHSANA

24/05/17 TO 13/06/17

PATEL YASH DIPAKBHAI

FORTUNE PANEL SYSTEM PVT. LTD. 
113,GIDC ESTATE-2,DEDIYASAN, MEHSANA

24/05/17 TO 13/06/17

PIYAJA JIGAR MANOJKUMAR

RELIANCE DEFENCE & ENGG, CO. LTD. 
PIPAVA SHIPYARD, RAJULA

09/06/17 TO 30/06/17

PRAJAPATI DEVANGKUMAR SATISHBHAI

ELTECH CONTROL INDUSTRIES
C/172, GIDC ESTATE PHASE-I, MEHSANA

06/06/17 TO 27/06/17

PRAJAPATI MAULIK KACHARABHAI

WILSON INDUSTRIES
34,MAHADEV ESTATE PART-3, RAMOL, AHMEDABAD

01/06/17 TO 22/06/17

R HIMANSHU

ONGC
SH-64, HAPPY NAGAR, ANKLESHWAR

29/05/17 TO 19/06/17

RABADIYA TARAMATI BHAVESHBHAI

HERMES TECHNOLOGIS PVT. LTD.,GANDHINAGAR

25/05/17 TO 15/06/17

RATHOD SATYAJIT RUPABHAI

TATA POWER CO. PVT. LTD. 
TUNDA VILLAGE, MUNDRA, KUTCH

01/06/17 TO 30/06/17

REETESH KUMAR SINGH

THERMAL POWER  STATION
SECTOR-30, GANDHINAGAR

29/05/17 TO 15/06/17
16/06/17 TO 02/07/17

SHAH HARSHAL KAUSHIKKUMAR

THERMAL POWER STATION
SECTOR-30, GANDHINAGAR

29/05/17 TO 21/06/17

SUKHADIA JAY PULIN

DYNAMIC POWER CONTROL SYSTEM
L-535/1,GIDC ODHAV,AHMEDABAD

01/06/17 TO 21/06/17

TANK VISHAL HARIBHAI

POWERTECH SYSTEM
UG-21,SHREENATH COMPLEX, VILLAGE- UDHANA, SURAT

06/06/17 TO 27/06/17

ZALA PARESHSINH AJITSINH

WILSON INDUSTRIES
34,MAHADEV ESTATE PART-3, RAMOL, AHMEDABAD

01/06/17 TO 22/06/17

CHAUDHARI DHIRAV JAYANTIBHAI

VINAL BOOSTER
98,GIDC-I, MODHERA CHOKDI,MEHSANA

01/06/17 TO 22/06/17

PATEL PRAJESHKUMAR ASHOKBHAI

CHINTAMANI LAMINATION
 GIDC ESTATE, MEHSANA

02/06/17 TO 22/06/17

SAKARIYA MERABHAI GAJABHAI

AJANTA LTD. 
OPP. REWA PARK,MORBI-RAJKOT HIGHWAY, MORBI

29/05/17 TO 20/06/17

TAPODHAN JANAKKUMAR RAMESHCHANDRA

HERMES TECHNOLOGIS PVT. LTD.
B-84, GANDHINAGAR GIDC, SECTOR-25,GANDHINAGAR

25/05/17 TO 15/06/17

BAGUL SHUBHAM MAHENDRA

MULTISPAN CONTROL INSTRUMENT PVT. LTD.
GIDC- VATVA, AHMEDABAD

01/06/17 TO 26/06/17

BARAIYA KETAN KHIMJIBHAI

MAN INDUSTERIES(I) LTD.
VILLAGE-KHEDOI,TA. ANJAR, KUTCH

25/05/17 TO 14/06/17

JOSHI KRUNAL

H.M.ENGINEERS
302-305 B/H KOCHARAB ASHRAM, NR. PALDI,AHMEDABAD

02/06/17 TO 01/07/17

KATBA HARDIK PRAVINBHAI

PGVCL
REGISTERED & CORPORATE OFFICE,PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ SEVA SADANOFF. NANA MAVA MAIN ROAD, LAXMINAGAR,RAJKOT

01/06/17 TO 21/06/17

LIMBACHIYA BHAGYESH GHANSHYAMBHAI

ONGC,  MEHSANA

29/05/17 TO 18/06/17

MALANI NIKESH BANSIDHARBHAI

CHINTAMANI LAMINATION
 GIDC ESTATE, MEHSANA

02/06/17 TO 22/06/17

MODI PRATIK GIRISHBHAI

PGVCL
REGISTERED & CORPORATE OFFICE,PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ SEVA SADANOFF. NANA MAVA MAIN ROAD, LAXMINAGAR,RAJKOT

01/06/17 TO 21/06/17

PANCHAL BHOOMI GOVINDBHAI

SELECTRONICS(GUJ.) PVT. LTD. 
E-144,GIDC ELECTRONICS ESTATE SECTOR-26,GANDHINAGAR GANDHINAGAR

16/06/17 TO 06/07/17

PATEL POOJA MAHENDRABHAI

UGVCL
 SUB-DIVISON OFFICE,NARODA, AHMEDABAD

24/05/17 TO 13/06/17

PATEL PRATIK DILIPBHAI

MULTISPAN CONTROL INSTRUMENT PVT. LTD.
GIDC- VATVA, AHMEDABAD

01/06/17 TO 26/06/17

PATEL RONAKKUMAR KANAIYALAL

CHINTAMANI LAMINATION
 GIDC ESTATE, MEHSANA

02/06/17 TO 22/06/17

PITALIYA DARSHANKUMAR JAYESHBHAI

PGVCL
REGISTERED & CORPORATE OFFICE,PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ SEVA SADANOFF. NANA MAVA MAIN ROAD, LAXMINAGAR,RAJKOT

01/06/17 TO 21/06/17

PRAJAPATI KIRAN MAHENDRABHAI

VIMAL PUMP PVT. LTD. 
7-GIDC HIGHWAY, MEHSANA

15/06/17 TO 05/07/17

ROKAD RUSHIKUMAR DINESHBHAI

CHINTAMANI LAMINATION
 GIDC ESTATE, MEHSANA

02/06/17 TO 22/06/17

SHRIMALI BHARGAV SURESHKUMAR

HERMES TECHNOLOGIS PVT. LTD.
B-84, GANDHINAGAR GIDC, SECTOR-25,GANDHINAGAR

25/05/17 TO 15/06/17

VACHHANI MEET RASIKBHAI

AMTECH ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD. , 
E-6, GIDC ELECTRONICS ZONE,GIDC GANDHINAGAR

16/06/17 TO 02/07/17
25/05/17 TO 15/06/17

VAGHELA DARSHAN CHANDRAKANTBHAI

ONGC,  MEHSANA

29/05/17 TO 18/06/17

 

INDUSTRIAL TRAINING 2016

NAME OF STUDENT

NAME OF COMPANY

BHATT SMIT BANKIMBHAI

BOSCH REXROTH,SANAND,AHMEDABAD

PARMAR KETANKUMAR HASMUKHBHAI

UGVCL MEHSANA

PATEL AKASH KHODABHAI

GETCO,DEESA

PATEL MEET JITENDRABHAI

UGVCL MEHSANA

PRAJAPATI UMANG M.

UGVCL MEHSANA

AGHERA HEMANG ATULBHAI

ACCURATE ENGINEERING LTD, NARODA, AHMEDABAD.

DAVE ADITYA K.

ABB INDIA LTD. VADODARA,

MODI ARPIT RAJESHBHAI

AMRUT ENGINEERING, VISNAGAR,

OZA SUMIT SURESHBHAI

GSECL,GANDHINAGAR

PARMAR VASUDEV MEGHAJIBHAI

SUNSHINE SMART TECHNOLOGY, AHMEDABAD,

PATEL MILANKUMAR RATILAL

SABAR DAIRY, HIMATNAGAR.

PRAJAPATI HIMANSHU N.

UGVCL,MEHSANA,

RAVAL VISHAL A.

RISING ELECTROTRANS,AHMEDABAD

AGATH NILESH HARDASBHAI

G.E.L.C.O,KALOL,GANDHINAGAR

ANKUR KOSTA

O.N.G.C AHMEDABAD ASSET,AHMEDABAD

BANDHEEYA HARDIK DEVAYAT

G.E.L.C.O,KALOL,GANDHINAGAR

BAVA DIPAKPURI CHEHARPURI

DUKE, CHANDISAR,

PATEL BHAUMIK SHAILESHKUMAR

THERMAL POWER STATION, WANAKBORI,

BHAVSAR KANHAI MANOJ

DAHOD LOCO CARRIGE AND WAGON WORKSHOP

BHAVSAR HARSH KAMLESHKUMAR

IFFCO KALOL

BHOJANI HIREN RAJESHBHAI

POWER SOLUTION ,MANINAGAR

CHAPADIYA BHAVIK JITESH

G.E.L.C.O,KALOL,GANDHINAGAR

CHAUDHARI SUHAS LALJIBHAI

UGVCL,VISNAGAR,

CHAUDHRY AVIRAL BIJENDRASINGH

ABB INDIA LTD. VADODARA,

DHRUV KAUTILYABHAI MANGUKIA

SIEMENS LTD. MUMBAI

DODIYA MAHIPATSINH BHAVSINHBHAI

AMBUJA CEMENT PVT LTD, KODINAR.

JAYSWAL HARDIK MUKESHKUMAR

FUSION POWER,16-G.I.D.C,IDER-383430

JAYSWAL MANTHANKUMAR

THERMAL POWER STATION, GANDHINAGAR,

JETAVAT MAYURDHVAJSINH

FUSION POWER,16-G.I.D.C,IDER-383430

JOSHI NISARG JAYANTILAL

G.E.L.C.O,KALOL,GANDHINAGAR

KADIYA KARAN ANILKUMAR

VIMAL HOUSE, MEHSANA.

KASUNDRA ABHAY MAHENDRABHAI

ACCURATE ENGINEERING LTD, NARODA, AHMEDABAD.

KORADIYA PRIYABEN GORDHANBHAI

BOMBARDIAN INDUSTRIES,BARODA

MANGLANI NILESH VISHANDAS

AMTECH ELECTRONICS INDIA LIMITED, GANDHINAGAR,

MEHTA HARSHAL SHAILESH

SIEMENS LTD. MUMBAI

MODI BRIJESHKUMAR DILIPKUMAR

SIEMENS LTD. MUMBAI

NINAMA VIJAY AMRUTLAL

THERMAL POWER STATION, GANDHINAGAR,

PABANI DHRUV RAMESHBHAI

G.E.L.C.O,KALOL,GANDHINAGAR

PARMAR CHIRAG JIVANBHAI

DUKE, CHANDISAR,

PARMAR NILESH MAHENDRABHAI

INDUCTOTHERM PVT LTD.SANAND,GIDC-II

PATEL AJAY PREMJIBHAI

HITECH TRANS TECHNOCRATES PVT LTD.,RAJKOT

PATEL ARPITKUMAR RAMESHBHAI

PRIME INSULATORS PVT LTD, DALPUR,PRANTIJ,SK,

PATEL HARSH AJAYBHAI

THERMAL POWER STATION, GANDHINAGAR,

PATEL HARSH RAMESHBHAI

INDUCTOTHERM PVT LTD.SANAND,GIDC-II

PATEL JAY DIPAKBHAI

PRIME INSULATORS PVT LTD, DALPUR,PRANTIJ,SK,

PATEL JAY RAJENDRAKUMAR

THERMAL POWER STATION, WANAKBORI,

PATEL KAUSHAL ISHVARBHAI

FUSION POWER,16-G.I.D.C,IDER-383430

PATEL NISARG SURESHBHAI

THERMAL POWER STATION, WANAKBORI,

PATEL PARTHKUMAR PARESHBHAI

SIEMENS LTD. MUMBAI

PATEL PRIT NANDUBHAI

INDUCTOTHERM PVT LTD.SANAND,GIDC-II

PATEL SUNNYKUMAR KANUBHAI

THERMAL POWER STATION, WANAKBORI,

PATEL TAPAN SANDIPKUMAR

VIMAL HOUSE, MEHSANA.

PATEL VRAJ VISHNUBHAI

PATEL TRANSFORMER,HIMMATNAGAR

PATEL YAGNIK BABULAL

220KV SERVICE STATION,GETCO AT-BHUTIYA,IDER

PRAKHAR ANIL VERMA

O.N.G.C AHMEDABAD ASSET,AHMEDABAD

RAMI RAVI ROHITBHAI

PRIME INSULATORS PVT LTD, DALPUR,PRANTIJ,SK,

RAVINDERPAL SINGH

THERMAL POWER STATION, GANDHINAGAR,

SHAH JINESHKUMAR GOVINDBHAI

IFFCO KALOL

SHARMA NISHANT KAMALPRAKASH

O.N.G.C AHMEDABAD ASSET,AHMEDABAD

SINGH AMAN JAYSHANKAR

1. ELECTRIC LOCO SHED, BARODA, 2.DAHOD LOCOSHED, 3.ABB LIMITED, BARODA.

SURAWALA JAIMIN SURESHBHAI

NBE MOTORS PVT.LTD, AHMEDABAD

VISHVAM VYAS

O.N.G.C AHMEDABAD ASSET,AHMEDABAD

ZALA DHWANILSINH DILIPSINH

H.H.INDUSTRIES,CHANDISAR,PALANPUR

PATEL ARTH MUKESH

RELIANCE IND., SURAT

BAROT MALAV ASHOKBHAI

UGVCL,VISNAGAR,

CHAUHAN KAUSHIK RAMESHBHAI

GSECL,GANDHINAGAR

DUDHANI JAYDEEP KANUBHAI

VIMAL HOUSE, MEHSANA.

MACWAN WELS SAMUEL

PARLE ELIZABETH TOOLS PVT.LTD.,AHMEDABAD

PANCHAL RAHUL NARENDRANBHAI.

THERMAL POWER STATION, GANDHINAGAR,

PATEL HENIL ANILBHAI

IFFCO KALOL

PATEL DARSHNAKUAMR JAYNTIBHAI

GSECL,GANDHINAGAR

PATEL JANAK KUMAR MUKESHBHAI

IFFCO KALOL

PATEL NIRAML SHAILESHBHAI

GSECL,GANDHINAGAR

PATEL VISHAL KIRTIBHAI

UGVCL,VISNAGAR,

PRAJAPATI KAUSHAL BHIKHABHAI

IFFCO KALOL

INDUSTRIAL TRAINING 2015

NAME OF STUDENT

NAME OF COMPANY

BELIM MUSTAK FAJLIRAHEMAN

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LTD.,MEHSANA

BUKHARI MOHAMMED ADIL FATEHALI

TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS(INDIA) LTD,VILLAGE:MORAIVA,TAL:SANAND,DIST:AHMEDABAD

CHAUDHARI BRIJESHKUMAR POPATLAL

SABARKANTHA DIST CO OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCER UNION LIMITED

CHAUDHARI PALKESHKUMAR NENJIBHAI

GUJARAT STATE ELECTIRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED,GANDHINAGAR

CHAUDHARI SAPANA AMRUTBHAI

VEERAL CONTROLS PVT. LTD.,GANDHINAGAR

CHAUDHARY PARIXITKUMAR ASHOKBHAI

WINDSOR MACHINES LIMITED,G.I.D.C. CHHATRAL,TA-KALOL,GANDHINAGAR.

DARJI HARSHILKUMAR MINESHBHAI

OMEGA ELECTRICALS,MODASA

DHARSANDIA KELVINKUMAR C.

ACCURATE ENGINEERING,NARODA,MEHSANA

DHRUV JAY UPENDRABHAI

VARDHMAN STAMPINGS PVT. LTD.,AMBAWADI,AHMEDABAD

GHODASARA NAVIK JAYANTILAL

ACCURATE ENGINEERING,NARODA,MEHSANA

GUPTA SHIVAM SUNIL

ELECTROTHERM,AHMEDABAD

JANI VISHAL JAGDISHCHANDRA

GUJARAT STATE ELECTIRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED,GANDHINAGAR

JIVANI BHARGAVKUMAR KANTILAL

ACCURATE ENGINEERING,NARODA,MEHSANA

RONAK KHEMANI

VARDHMAN STAMPINGS PVT. LTD.,AMBAWADI,AHMEDABAD

MARVANIYA NEVIL NARENDRABHAI

SYNERGY TRANSFORMERS,AT-AGATRAI,TA-KESHOD

MENDAPARA RAJAN JAYANTILAL

B&C ENERGY INFRA PVT. LTD.,DEDIYASAN G.I.D.C.,MEHSANA

MISTRI BHARGAVKUMAR AMRUTLAL

POWER TECH SOLUTION,JUNA BAZAR,HIMATNAGAR

PANCHAL JIGISHA JAYESHKUMAR

ITER-INDIA,INSTITUTE FOR PLASMA RESEARCH,GIDC ELECTRONICS ESTATE,GANDHINAGAR

PANCHAL JIGNABEN BHARATBHAI

CIRCUIT SYSTEMS(INDIA) LIMITED,GIDC ELECTRONICS ESTATE,GANDHINAGAR

PANKHANIA MAHESH JAYANTILAL

SAURASHTRA CEMENT LIMITED,RANAVAV,SAURASHTRA

PARMAR RUTURAJ NATVARBHAI

GUJARAT STATE ELECTIRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED,GANDHINAGAR

PARMAR VINEETKUMAR KACHARABHAI

JAY TRANSFORMER REPAIRING,SILOJ,UNA

PATEL ANKITKUMAR PRAVINBHAI

ACCURATE ENGINEERING,NARODA,MEHSANA

PATEL APURVKUMAR RAMESHBHAI

GUJARAT STATE ELECTIRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED,GANDHINAGAR

PATEL MANISH JITENDRABHAI

VIMAL ELECTRIC COMPANY,DEDIYASAN G.I.D.C.,MEHSANA.

PATEL PRARTHANA DINESH

DUKE PLASTO TECHNIQUE PVT. LTD.,PALANPUR.

PATEL RAVIKUMAR TEJABHAI

VIMAL ELECTRIC COMPANY

PATEL RONAKKUMAR BHIKHABHAI

VEERAL CONTROLS PVT. LTD.,GANDHINAGAR

PATEL SACHINKUMAR SATISHBHAI

GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION  CORPORATION LIMITED,220KV SUBSTATION COMPOUND,KHAUSA ROAD,VIJAPUR-382870

PATEL UTKARSHKUMAR RAJENDRABHAI

GUJARAT STATE ELECTIRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED,GANDHINAGAR

PATEL VISHALKUMAR RAMESHBHAI

TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS(INDIA) LTD

PATEL VIVEKKUMAR MAHENDRABHAI

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LTD.,MEHSANA

PRAJAPATI JAYESHKUMAR KANUBHAI

GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION  CORPORATION LIMITED,220KV SUBSTATION COMPOUND,KHAUSA ROAD,VIJAPUR-382870

PRAJAPATI RAVI JAYANTIBHAI

GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION  CORPORATION LIMITED,KANSARI(UNA)

RAHUL PANCH

TRANSFORMERS & RECTIFIERS(INDIA) LTD,VILLAGE:MORAIVA,TAL:SANAND,DIST:AHMEDABAD

RAJGOR YASH SHAILESHKUMAR

GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION  CORPORATION LIMITED,KANSARI(UNA)

RAJYAGURU KASHYAP BIPINKUMAR

GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION  CORPORATION LIMITED,KANSARI(UNA)

SABHAYA JAYDIP NANDLALBHAI

1)KRISHNA ELECTRICALS,DINDOLI,SURAT 
2)GUJARAT STATE ELECTIRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED,SARDAR SAROVAR HYDRO POWER PLANT,KEVADIA COLONY,DIST:NARMADA

SEVAK DHRUV HARESHKUMAR

GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION  CORPORATION LIMITED,KADANA HYDRO ELECTRIC PROJECT,DIWADA COLONY,TA:KADANADIST-MAHISAGAR

SHARMA RONAKKUMAR P.

GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION  CORPORATION LIMITED

THAKKER MAYANK MAYURBHAI

1)KRISHNA ELECTRICALS,DINDOLI,SURAT 
2)GUJARAT STATE ELECTIRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED,SARDAR SAROVAR HYDRO POWER PLANT,KEVADIA COLONY,DIST:NARMADA

VAGHELA CHINTANSINH G.

GUJARAT STATE ELECTIRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED ,GANDHINAGAR

VYAS PRATIK MUKESHBHAI

TECHNO ELECTRICALS ,GORWA,VADODARA

ZALA YASHRAJSINH BHUPATSINH

L&T ELECTRICAL & AUTOMATION PRODUCTS, VILLAGE ANKHOL, VADODARA.

BAVALIYA BHAVESHKUMAR G.

GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION  CORPORATION LIMITED,KANSARI(UNA)

DABHI AJAYSINH VIKRAMSINH

GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION  CORPORATION LIMITED,KANSARI(UNA)

DABHI DHAVALSINH DHARMENDRASINH

GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION  CORPORATION LIMITED,KANSARI(UNA)

DODIYA KRIMPAL A

AMBUJA CEMENT,KODINAR,SOMNATH

GAMIT TUSHAR

ITER-INDIA,INSTITUTE FOR PLASMA RESEARCH,GIDC ELECTRONICS ESTATE,GANDHINAGAR

PATEL HARDIKKUMAR DHIRENDRAKUMAR

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LTD.,MEHSANA

PATOLIYA DIVYESH ASHOKBHAI

N.S.P. PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED ,AHMEDABAD

RATANPARA RAKSHIT AJAYBHAI

SYNERGY TRANSFORMERS,AT-AGATRAI,TA-KESHOD

SAVALIA SHALIN MANSUKHLAL

ITER-INDIA,INSTITUTE FOR PLASMA RESEARCH,GIDC ELECTRONICS ESTATE,GANDHINAGAR

SHAH BHAVYA JITENDRABHAI

1)KRISHNA ELECTRICALS,DINDOLI,SURAT 
2)GUJARAT STATE ELECTIRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED,SARDAR SAROVAR HYDRO POWER PLANT,KEVADIA COLONY,DIST:NARMADA

SOLANKI NIKHILKUMAR J.

MEGHA ROTO-TECH PVT. LTD., G.I.D.C. ODHAV,AHMEDABAD.

VADDORIYA MAYANK R

RANMARK PUMP PVT. LTD.,KUVADA G.I.D.C.,DIST-RAJKOT.

JADAV RAJAN J.

GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION  CORPORATION LIMITED,CIRCLE OFFICE,NEAR CIRCUIT HOUSE,PALANPUR

Last Changed Date : Mon, 15/07/2019 - 09:51
Admission Enquiry
Schedule Online Admission Counselling Meeting with Us