B.Tech Admission 2019

B.Tech Admissions for Academic Year 2019-20

 

Why UVPCE ?

U.V.Patel college of Engg. is the leading education institution established in 1997

After 12th Standard (HSC) Science Stream - Undergraduate Programmes offered (Degree Engineering - B.Tech)

Programmes Brochure PPT For more details Helpline No
COMPUTER ENGINEERING For more details 9426376276
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY For more details 9428604321
MECHATRONICS For more details 9428751751
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING For more details 9426999008
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING For more details 9426589183
CIVIL ENGINEERING For more details 9408018558
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING For more details 9687722122
MARINE ENGINEERING For more details 9428415156
AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING For more details 9978589797
PETROCHEMICAL ENGINEERING For more details 7383928401
NAVAL ARCHITECTURE AND SHIP BUILDING ENGINEERING For more details 9979261232
ROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION For more details 7600470082
COMPUTER ENGINEERING (ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE) For more details 9428604321

Duration:

Four years full time Degree Engineering Courses

Note: Students who has completed Diploma Engineering can get direct admission in B.Tech 3rd Semester Second year) of respective Degree Engineering program as per rules of The Admission Committee for Professional Course (ACPC), Gujarat.

Eligibility Criteria

Std.12th (Science) with minimum 45% for open (40 % for SC/ST/SEBC) of theory or (theory and practical) marks of Physics & Maths with (Chemistry or Biology or Computer or Vocational Subject) from single board. + GUJCET- 2019

Board

Category

Minimum
PCM Theory marks

Minimum PCM (Theory + Practical) Marks

GSEB

Open

135/300

180/400

SC/ST/SEBC

120/300

160/400

CBSE/ISCE/NIOS & Other

Open

108/240

135/300

SC/ST/SEBC

96/240

120/300

 Admission Procedure

  • Admission procedure is as per the norms and rules defined by Admission Committee for Professional Courses (ACPC) (Technical), Govt. of Gujarat. (More Detail)
  • Admissions are purely on merit bases.
  • No Donation or Capitation fee is accepted for any Admission.
  • Admission will be as per the rules decided by Govt. of Gujarat. According to it, 75% seats will be filled by ACPC and 25% seats will be filled by Institute under Management Quota/NRI
FAQ :- Engineering
FAQs related to GNU
GNU Information Booklet
Why to take admission @ UVPCE?
Download UVPCE Brochure Gujarati Brochure
Admission Inquiries
Transportation
Hostel Facility
Education Loan Information
Scholarship
FAQ for Online Admission
BE e-booklet for 2019
List of Help Centers
KEY DATES (Schedule) of BE Admission
Fee Refund Policy

For B.Tech Admission related inquiries

Call on: +91 9925103100 / +91 9925028221 / +91 9909929699 / +912762226001

OR

Send Email to: admission.uvpce@ganpatuniversity.ac.in

OR

Visit campus for Admission Counselling: 9.00 am to 4.00 pm (All days including Public Holidays and Sundays)

OR

Fill Inquiry Form: Click here


Last Changed Date : Mon, 20/05/2019 - 08:59